LOADING

1st Round Finalists

The Top 10 Companies in Each Category

2019 1st Round Finalists

Best Application of AI

  1. Arterys
  2. Deep Lens, Inc.
  3. HealthReveal
  4. Memora Health
  5. Livongo
  6. Qventus
  7. Zebra Medical Vision
  8. Suki
  9. Pieces Technologies
  10. Woebot Labs

Best Behavioral Health Company

  1. AbleTo
  2. Neurotrack
  3. NOCD
  4. OpenBeds Inc. (wholly-owned subsidiary of Appriss Health)
  5. Quit Genius
  6. Sana Health Inc
  7. Savonix
  8. SpellBound AR
  9. Tiatros Inc.
  10. wayForward

Best Consumer Wellness & Prevention Company

  1. 23andMe
  2. Fitbit
  3. Butterfly Network
  4. VirtualHealth
  5. Ada Health
  6. NimbleRx
  7. GoodRx
  8. Hello Heart
  9. HelloMind
  10. Voi Inc.
  11. Helix

Best Cardiovascular Digital Diagnostic

  1. Azumio Inc.
  2. Bardy Diagnostics
  3. CardioDiagnostics
  4. CardioWise, Inc.
  5. CorVitals
  6. Eko
  7. GraftWorx
  8. Nanowear
  9. PulseGuard International Ltd
  10. ReThink Medical

Best Cancer Digital Diagnostic

  1. Advantis Medical Imaging
  2. Aidence
  3. BeamLine Diagnostics Ltd. trading as DynamX Medical
  4. Color
  5. Flatiron Health
  6. Mendel Health
  7. Mikroscan Technologies
  8. MobileODT
  9. Onko Solutions
  10. QUIBIM S.L.

Best EHR in Data Interoperability

  1. Ambra Health
  2. Ariel Precision Medicine
  3. Forward Health Group
  4. HealthPals Inc
  5. Human API
  6. Moxe
  7. Qventus
  8. Seqster
  9. Tissue Analytics, Inc.
  10. Xealth

Best EHR in Patient Engagement

  1. AlertWatch
  2. Cedar
  3. Companion Medical, Inc.
  4. Healthvana
  5. Life Image
  6. Luma Health
  7. Lumeon
  8. Rimidi
  9. WiserCare
  10. YouScript

Best Employer Wellness & Prevention Company

  1. ConsejoSano
  2. Headspace
  3. Helpsy Health
  4. Liva Healthcare
  5. Lumeon
  6. Paladina Health
  7. Somnology
  8. SWORD Health
  9. VIT
  10. YLabs

Best FemTech Company

  1. Babyscripts
  2. Bloomlife
  3. Elvie
  4. Gauss Surgical, Inc.
  5. Inito
  6. Pandia Health
  7. Pill Club
  8. Wildflower Health
  9. WOOM
  10. YLabs

Best Mental Health Company

  1. BetterHelp
  2. HelloMind.
  3. Litesprite, Inc.
  4. Lyra Health
  5. Meru Health
  6. Myndlift
  7. NeuroFlow
  8. Sanvello
  9. Sentio Solutions
  10. SilverCloud Health

Best Patient Cost Savings Company

  1. Biome Analytics
  2. Castlight Health
  3. Clover Health
  4. Elemeno Health
  5. Grand Rounds
  6. RokketMed Inc.
  7. SensorRx Inc.
  8. SilverCloud Health
  9. TailorMed
  10. Xealth

Best Remote Care & Diagnostics Company

  1. AliveCor
  2. Better Therapeutics LLC
  3. Enso
  4. Honor
  5. Podimetrics
  6. Propeller Health
  7. Sentinel Healthcare
  8. Siren
  9. Talkspace
  10. Wellth

Best Telemedicine Company

  1. American Well
  2. Carbon Health
  3. Cloudbreak Health
  4. Doctor On Demand
  5. Genoa Healthcare Telepsychiatry
  6. HealthCubed
  7. Lemonaid Health
  8. Lively
  9. Scanwell Health
  10. Smart Vision Labs

Semi-Finalists

Click here to see the Semi-finalists.

Winners

To be announced Live at the Awards Show on October 10.

  • RSVP to the Live Video Stream (free)
  • RSVP to the Awards Show